Top 10 Gen3 PCIe X4 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ UK – Network Cards

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. NICGIGA

#ad

NICGIGA 10Gbps Ethernet Adapter, 10G NIC Card, Support Windows/Windows Server/Linux/VMware, Intel 82599X520 Controller, 10Gbe SFP Port, 10Gb SFP PCI-e Network Card

#ad
NICGIGA #ad - 10g sfp network card :adopting intel x520 controller, it provides up to 10 Gbps of extreme speed to ensure the stability of Internet access and local data transmission, effectively preventing packet loss and making the server more stable.

Excellent heat dissipation performance can quickly reduce the temperature and keep the stability of network transmission. Pcie to 10gbe sfp: this 10g pcie network adapter converts pcie slots x8/16 into 10G SFP Ethernet ports. Note: only for pcie ports, not for PCI slots. Adaptability and heat dissipation: comes with standard brackets and slim brackets for different applications such as desktops, servers, workstations, and mini-tower computers.

We supply a year warranty for whole products and lifetime technical support. Customer service: every nicgiga 10g nic is rigorously tested for reliability, quality, and performance. Good compatibility: seamless backward compatibility with 10Gbps/5Gbps/2. 5gbps/1gbps/100mbps can auto-negotiate between high-speed and low-speed connections, supports Windows/Windows Server/Linux/VMware.
BrandNICGIGA #ad
ManufacturerNICGIGA #ad
Part NumberNIC-X520-1S-EU1
ModelNIC-X520-1S-EU1

2. 10Gtek

#ad

82599EN Chip, Single SFP+ Ports, 10Gb NIC for Windows Server/Linux/VMware, 10Gtek® 10GbE PCIE Network Card for Intel X520-DA1, 10Gbit PCI Express x8 LAN Adapter

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Backed by 10gtek 30 days Free-returned, please contact our customer service before purchase. Pci-e x8 lane is suitable for both PCI-E X8 and PCI-E X16 slots. Compatible with windows server 2003/ 2008/ 2012, Windows7/8/10/Visa, Linux, VMware ESX.

What you get: 10gtek 10gbe pci-e x8 network card x520-10g-1s compare to intel x520-da1 x1, 1 year free warranty and lifetime technology Support. With profile bracket and additional low profile bracket that makes it easy to install the card in a small form factor/low profile computer case/server.

Single sfp+ port let you connect to 10 gigabit sfp+ module/dac/aoc for meeting the demands of data center environments. Equipped with high quality original Intel 82599EN controller which supports I/O virtualization and make the servers more stable. Ps: due to the particularity in qnAP/Synology system, for QNAP/Synology users, Low-profile Bracket x1.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Height3 cm (1.18 Inches)
Length8.82
Weight0.01
Width14.4 cm (5.67 Inches)
Part NumberX520-DA1
ModelX520-DA1

3. H!Fiber.com

#ad

Single SFP + Port, 10GB NIC PCI Express X8 Network Interface Card for Windows Server, Linux, H!Fiber.com 10Gb PCI Express Network Card for Intel X520-DA1-82599EN Chip, Win7 / 8/10, VMware ESX

#ad
H!Fiber.com #ad - 5. 0 g t/s x 8 lane, pci-e x8 lane is suitable for both pci-e x8 and PCI-E X16 slots. Supported operating systems: windows server 2012 r2*/ 2012*/ 2008 r2*/ 2008* sp2/ 2003 r2*/ 2003* sp2; windows 8*/ 7*; windows vista* sp2; linux* stable kernel version 3.

X, x; red hat enterprise Linux* 5, 2. 6, 6; suse linux enterprise server* 10, 11; VMware ESX/ESXi*. Built with original intel 82599EN Controller chip wich can supports I/O virtualization and make the servers more stable. 30-day free-returned, 1x card Driver CD, 3-Year Warranty, Lifetime Technical Support. Interface: single sfp+ port, apply to sfp+sr and sfp+LR module; Coming with BOTH Low Profile Bracket and Full-height Bracket. Pci express* 2. 0 Please confirm your motherboard slot before ordering, and purchase the network card with correct slot. Included 1x 10gb x520-da1 pci-e x8 network, 1x low-profile bracket.
BrandH!Fiber.com #ad
ManufacturerH!Fiber.com #ad
Height1.18
Length8.66
Weight0.18 kg (0.4 Pounds)
Width5.91
Part NumberX520-DA1-HF(EU)
ModelX520-DA1

4. QSFPTEK

#ad

PCIe 2.0x8, 10Gb Single-Port SFP+ Port Server with Intel 82599EN Chip for Intel X520-DA1, QSFPTEK 10G Ethernet Converged Network Card, Ethernet LAN NIC Card PCI-E Support Windows 7/8/10/Linux/Vmware

#ad
QSFPTEK #ad - Easy to installpackage with half & full height bracket. If you want to run windows 11, linux rhel 4. 8, windows 2008 r2/r2 core, for intel x520-da1, linux sles 11, linux SLES 10 SP3, FreeBSD* 8.0, linux*stable Kernel version 2. 6, efi*1. 1, please contact us to obtain specific drivers support ia32 X64 IPF, Linux SLES 11 SP1, Windows 10/8/7, UEFI*2.

1. Intel 82599en 10 gigabit ethernet controller unified networking delivering lan, iscsi, nfs and FCoE in One Low Cost CNA. Operating systemtip: intel's official website supports downloading win drivers, windows server* 2003 sp2/2008 sp2/2008 sp2 core, linux rhel 5. 5, windows vista* sp2, but does not support win 11. I/o virtualization innovations, Support VMDq, PCI-SIG&SR-IOV Implementation.

Sfp connections10gb single sfp+ ports, 10gbase-LR and SFP+ Copper Direct Attach cable, support 10gbase-sr, PCIe 2.0 x 8. Enables higher bandwidth and throughput from tall and short profile PCIe slots and servers. Features:intel ethernet flow director for hardware-based application Traffic Steering. Excellent small packet performance for network Functions Virtualization NFV, data Plane Development Kit DPDK Optimised for Efficient Packet Processing.
BrandQSFPTEK #ad
ManufacturerQSFPTEK #ad
Part NumberIntel 82599EN(1XSFP+)
Model10G-1F-Intel 82599EN
Warranty1year

5. ipolex

#ad

With Intel 82599EN Controller, Vmware, 10G PCI Express LAN Adapter Support Windows Server, 10Gb PCI-E Network Card X520-10G-2S Compatible for Intel X520-DA2Intel E10G42BTDA, Dual SFP+ Ports, Linux

#ad
ipolex #ad - Comprehensive system support— fully compatible with windows server 2003/ 2008/ 2012, Windows7/ 8/ Visa, Linux, VMware ESX, to meet your diverse operating system needs in datacenter or home use.

Industry leading support— 3-year warranty and free 24/7 technical support. Low-profile and full-height brackets— Low profile and standard profile bracket inside works with both standard and mini size computer case/server. Ultra fast speed— dual 10g sfp+ ports let you connect to 10Gb/s SFP+ transceiver module/DAC/AOC and upgrade your ethernet speed to 10Gb/s. Stable performance— equipped with the original Intel 82599EN controller which supports I/O virtualization and effectively prevents packet loss, makes the servers more stable.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Height3.05 cm (1.2 Inches)
Length22.35 cm (8.8 Inches)
Weight0.3
Width14.73 cm (5.8 Inches)
Part NumberX520-DA2-Intel-ip
ModelX520-DA2-IPO

6. 10Gtek

#ad

D-Link, TP-Link, 10Gb SFP+ RJ45 Copper Module 30-meter, 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-10G, Mikrotik S+RJ10, Netgear

#ad
10Gtek #ad - If your brands are not listed here, please visit 10Gtek store for more options, or contact us, we'll reply you within 24-hours. Professional customer service10gtek offers more compatibility options and we have professional engineers to answer questions about compatibility.

Marvell 88x3310 phy controllerthe 10gbase-t module is built with the latest ic: marvell 88x3310 Cable typecat. 6a/cat7 rj45 cable; Reach: up to 30m. We suggest to use this product in places where the ambient temperature is below 50°C. Data rate10gbps. Not compatible with hp-procurve, extreme, Synology, Zyxel, Mikrotik, Mellanox, Dell Force10, Brocade, Intel, Juniper.

Please use the 10g sfp+ transceiver in 10G SFP+ ports. Please note the 10gbase-t sfp+ module can get hot when it's working, because the IC power consumption is 2. 5w. Wide compatibilitycompatible with many brands such as: cisco, Netgear, hp-h3c, HP-Aruba, tp-link, meraki, d-link, qnap nas, arista, Ubiquiti, Supermicro and Other Open Switches.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part Number10G-SFP-T-Cisco
Model10G-SFP-T-Cisco

7. StarTech.com

#ad

StarTech.com 10G PCIe SFP+ Card, Open SFP+ for MSA-Compliant Modules/Direct-Attach Cables, 10 Gigabit Fiber PCIe NIC, Single SFP+ Port Network Adapter, PCI Express SFP+ Network Card PEX10GSFP

#ad
StarTech.com #ad - It opens the possibility to use multimode, single-mode, or even copper SFP+ module. Specifications: 10Gbps open slot SFP+ port. Maximum throughput: increase bandwidth up to 10 gbps with this SFP card for enhanced data transfer rate using fiber optic cable; Reduce wait times for large file transfers, network storage, content sharing, or any other high bandwidth application.

For security and privacy reasons a fiber network card is the ideal point-to-point network adapter; Eliminate EMI with a fiber connection and cover longer distances with fiber to host. This pcie network card has an open sfp+ slot that can accept any MSA-compliant module or direct attach cable DAC.
BrandStarTech.com #ad
ManufacturerStarTech.com #ad
Height12.19 cm (4.8 Inches)
Length9.4 cm (3.7 Inches)
Weight0.12
Width1.78 cm (0.7 Inches)
Part NumberPEX10GSFP
ModelPEX10GSFP

8. StarTech.com

#ad

Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant PEX10GSFP4I, 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card, Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, StarTech.com Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card

#ad
StarTech.com #ad - Warranty. Connectivity tools: provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities. Tested & verified performance: we use spirent smartBits to validate performance; converged network adapter is compatible w/ leading servers like Dell PowerEdge, HPE ProLiant & Lenovo ThinkSystem.

Flexible: use msa compliant sfp+ module or direct attach cable DAC supporting different fiber types; 10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC works w/leading brands of switches, routers, & devices like Cisco & HPE. Tech specs: 10 gbps per port | 4 sfp+ ports, msa compliant | intel xl710| mmf & smf fiber support | pcie 3. 0 x8 | pxe boot | 9k jumbo frames | link aggregation | VLAN | Full profile | 2 Yr.

Vt-c, san & iscsi offload support. Quad sfp+ adapter: 4 ports on sfp+ network card can provide redundancy, or be aggregated for demanding applications; Data Center Bridging DCB, virtualization incl. Wide hypevisor & os compatibility: fiber lan card compatible w/windows 7, 2019; linux kernels 3. X + lts versions; VMWare ESXi 5. 0, 8. 1, 2016, 2012 r2, 8, 2012, 10; windows server 2008 R2, 5.1+.
BrandStarTech.com #ad
ManufacturerStartech #ad
Height4.72
Length5.47
Weight0.13 kg (0.28 Pounds)
Width0.59
Part NumberPEX10GSFP4I
ModelPEX10GSFP4I
Warranty2 Years

9. Tangxi

#ad

NC523SFP Dual LAN SFP PCI Express X8 Network Card, 10Gbps SFP+ Ethernet Server Adapter for Proliant DL160 DL360e DL360p DL380p DL385p DL560 8th Gen, Tangxi 10Gb SFP PCIe Network Card

#ad
Tangxi #ad - Network solution: the nc523sfp is an eight lane x8 PCI Express PCIe 10 Gigabit network solution, offering superior bandwidth in a ProLiant Ethernet adapter. 9kb jumbo frame supported: this sfp network card supports 9KB jumbo frame for higher throughput and better CPU utilization.

Advanced features: this pcie network card supports for TCP checksum and segmentation LSO offload capability, jumbo frames, VLAN tagging, IPv6, and more. Dual port: this server adapter with dual port supports SFP+ connectors, requiring either DAC for copper environments, or fiber transceivers and fiber cables for fiber optic environments. Led indicator: this ethernet server adapter is designed with LED indicator that can display link integrity and network activity for easy troubleshooting. Jumbo frames are especially useful for database transfers and tape backups.
BrandTangxi #ad
ManufacturerTangxi #ad
Part NumberTangxi94cr8bngq0
ModelTangxi94cr8bngq0

10. Euqvos

#ad

Euqvos 10GbE Single Port SFP+ PCI-E NIC Card for Intel 82599ES Chip X520-DA1 PCI Express x8 LAN Support Windows Server/Linux/VMware

#ad
Euqvos #ad - Bracket height: Low Profile and Full Height. Supported operating systems: windows server 2003/ 2008/ 2012, Windows7/8/10/Visa, Linux, VMware ESX.10 gigabit sfp+ ethernet converged Network Adapter with Controller Intel 82599ES. Data rate per port: 1gbe / 10gbe, Provide ultimate flexibility and scalability in virtual and unified storage environments. Note: sfp+ module / dac / aoc Cable is not included in the package. Cabling type: sfp+ direct attach; twinaxial cabling up to 10m32. 8ft.
BrandEuqvos #ad
ManufacturerEuqvos #ad
Height0.8
Length6
Width4.8
Part NumberX520-DA1-Euqvos
ModelX520-DA1-Euqvos